Training schedule

August 1st: Day 1 (7.5 hours)

8:00 breakfast

9:00 structure of the training, consent and boundaries, practicalities

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 basic abdominal

 

August 2nd: Day 2 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (sun salutations, plank and side planks, half lotus, anahatasana, dynamic child's pose, yogic breath, kapalabhati)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 abdominal: fundamental techniques

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 discovery exercise: the vulva

15:00 practice: vulva

 

August 3rd: Day 3 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (plank and side planks, frog pose, alternating resting warrior AND child's pose, half lotus or lotus, yogic breath, full uddiyana bandha without mula bandha)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 abdominal: advanced techniques and specific issues

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 discovery exercise: the vagina

15:00 practice: Thiele stripping procedure; single point press; trigger points

 

August 4th: Day 4 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (cobra, shoulder stand, anahatasana, warrior 1, frog, (half) lotus, fish (if possible in lotus), pigeon variation, camel, pratharita padotanasa, full vs. partial uddiyana bandha)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 anatomy of the breasts and lymphatic system review

10:00 self-practice: breast massage and lymphatic drainage

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: urethrae, bladder, glands, Thiele stripping, stretching techniques

 

August 5th: Day 5 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (anahatasana, frog, lotus, fish, warrior 1 with half uddiyana bandha, supta virasana, pigeon variation, camel, pratharita padotanasa)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 practice: external myofascial (Deep Front Line, upper body)

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: external myofascial (Deep Front Line, lower body)

 

August 6th: Day off

 

August 7th: Day 6 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (This can be a more free day, but you can also integrate the following: warrior 1 with partial uddiyana bandha, plank and side planks, frog pose, supta virasana, lotus, yogic breath, paradoxical breathing, kapalabhati)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 general practice: focus on vulva, Thiele stripping, upper lymphatic and breasts

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: anal and rectal massage

 

August 8th: Day 7 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (plank and side planks, frog pose, supta virasana, lotus, yogic breath, full uddiyana bandha without mula bandha, mula bandha, ashvini bandha)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 issues and solutions from bodywork: prolapse

10:00 practice: bladder prolapse, relocation of the uterus and cervix, uterus prolapse (part 1)

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: uterus prolapse (part 2), rectum prolapse

 

August 9th: Day 8  (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (Poses to sooth the nervous system. Kapotasana or bridge, camel, pratharita padotanasa, pigeon variation, supta virasana, nadi shodhana)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 anatomy and issues review for the nerves of the pelvis

10:00 procedure to assess for neuralgia

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 Pudendal neuralgia

16:00 genito-femoral neuralgia and nerve reset

17:00 pleasure techniques

 

August 10th: Day 9 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (poses to move the energy, to promote embodiment and to activate the lower 2 chakras)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 pleasure massage

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 pleasure massage

17:00 debriefing

 

August 11th: Day 10 (8 hours)

7:00 yoga (flow, dance)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 Q & A

10:00 full practice

12:00 theoretical exam

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practical exam

17:30 ceremony

18:30 dinner