Training schedule

May 29th: Day 1 (7.5 hours)

8:00 breakfast

9:00 structure of the training, consent and boundaries, practicalities

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 Chi Nei Tsang: basic CNT

 

May 30th: Day 2 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (sun salutations, plank and side planks, half lotus, anahatasana, dynamic child's pose, yogic breath, kapalabhati)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 Chi Nei Tsang: fundamental techniques

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 discovery exercise: the vulva

15:00 anatomy and issues of the vulva review; anatomy of the pelvic girdle and reproductive system

16:00 practice: vulva

 

May 31st: Day 3 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (plank and side planks, frog pose, alternating resting warrior AND child's pose, half lotus or lotus, yogic breath, full uddiyana bandha without mula bandha)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 Chi Nei Tsang: advanced techniques and specific issues

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 discovery exercise: the vagina

15:00 anatomy and issues of the vagina review; internal muscles of the pelvis

15:30 practice: Thiele stripping procedure; single point press; trigger points

 

June 1st: Day 4 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (cobra, shoulder stand, anahatasana, warrior 1, frog, (half) lotus, fish (if possible in lotus), pigeon variation, camel, pratharita padotanasa, full vs. partial uddiyana bandha)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 anatomy of the breasts and lymphatic system review

10:00 practice: breast massage and lymphatic drainage

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 anatomy and issues of the bladder review

15:00 practice: urethrae, bladder, glands, Thiele stripping, stretching techniques

 

June 2nd: Day 5 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (anahatasana, frog, lotus, fish, warrior 1 with half uddiyana bandha, supta virasana, pigeon variation, camel, pratharita padotanasa)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 discovery exercise: body tension and posture assessment

10:00 practice: external myofascial (Deep Front Line, upper body)

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: external myofascial (Deep Front Line, lower body)

 

June 3rd: Day off

 

June 4th: Day 6 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (This can be a more free day, but you can also integrate the following: warrior 1 with partial uddiyana bandha, plank and side planks, frog pose, supta virasana, lotus, yogic breath, paradoxical breathing, kapalabhati)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 general practice: focus on vulva, Thiele stripping, upper lymphatic and breasts

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: anal and rectal massage

 

June 5th: Day 7 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (plank and side planks, frog pose, supta virasana, lotus, yogic breath, full uddiyana bandha without mula bandha, mula bandha, ashvini bandha)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 issues and solutions from bodywork: prolapse

10:00 practice: bladder prolapse, relocation of the uterus, uterus prolapse (part 1)

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 practice: uterus prolapse (part 2), vagina prolapse, rectum prolapse

 

June 6th: Day 8  (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (Poses to sooth the nervous system. Kapotasana or bridge, camel, pratharita padotanasa, pigeon variation, supta virasana, nadi shodhana)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 anatomy and issues review for the nerves of the pelvis

10:00 procedure to assess for neuralgia

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 PNE

16:00 genito-femoral neuralgia and nerve reset

 

June 7th: Day 9 (8.5 hours)

7:00 yoga (poses to move the energy, to promote embodiment and to activate the lower 2 chakras)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 energy flow, emotional release and trauma release

11:00 tantric yoni massage

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 tantric yoni massage

17:00 debriefing

 

June 8th: Day 10 (8 hours)

7:00 yoga (flow, dance)

8:15 breakfast

9:15 Q & A

10:00 full practice (practical exam)

12:30 lunch (free time)

14:00 full practice (practical exam)

15:30 theoretical exam

17:30 ceremony

18:30 dinner